TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

  SAU Office 679-8003
  Epping Preschool 679-8003 ext 107
  Epping Elementary School 679-8018
  Epping Middle School 679-2544
  Epping High School 679-5472


 

 

 

EMAIL

To contact district staff by email, the format is first initial of first name followed by last name @eppingsd.org  For example, John Doe's email would be jdoe@eppingsd.org

Epping School District
213 Main Street
Epping, NH  03042
Tel: (603) 679-8003
Fax: (603) 679-1237

  Phone Ext.
Superintendent's Office  
Valerie McKenney, Superintendent 101
Paula VanGundy, Assistant to the Superintendent      101
   
Student Services Office  
Catherine Zylinski, Director of Special Services 103
Ashley Perron, Assistant for Special Services 103
   
Finance Office  
Bonnie Sandstrom,  Business Administrator 104
Yvonne Ouellette, District Financial Assistant 106
   
Technology  
Peter Gilligan, Directory of Technology use email
Dan Murphy, Technology Specialist use email
Joseph Murphy, Technology Assistant use email
   
Facilities  
George Kimball, Facilities Director
 
Telephone High School at 679-5472
270
Dick Marcotte, District Buildings and Grounds  
   
Food Service  
Veronica Bush, Food Service Director
   
Telephone Elementary School at 679-8018
227

 


Epping Elementary School
17 Prospect Street
Epping, NH  03042
Tel: (603) 679-8018
Fax: (603) 679-9822

Elementary School Administration  
Mark Vallone Principal
Erin Milbury Assistant Principal
Cheryl MacLeay Financial & Administrative Assistant
Karen Mongeon Student Records & Administrative Assistant
Preschool  
Katie Buchanan Teacher
Rachel Carr Teacher
Judy Cogger Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Gould Paraprofessional
Katherine Milliken Paraprofessional
Kindergarten  
Sarah Colby Teacher
Julia Masury Teacher
Lisa Daniels Teacher
Kathleen Gillis Teacher
Kristin Boomhower Paraprofessional
Maria Cameron Paraprofessional
Jill Re Paraprofessional  
Karen Seaman Paraprofessional
Elementary School Grade 1  
Kelli Barrett Teacher
Carole Bilodeau Teacher
Lindsey Sweitzer Teacher
Taryn Tulchinsky Teacher
Elementary School  Grade 2  
Valerie Bliss-Mitchell Teacher
Carrie Boelter Teacher
Barbara Demers Teacher
Rachael Pattee Teacher
Elementary School Grade 3  
Marilyn Butt Teacher
Deryn Dwyer Teacher
Anne Kennedy Teacher
Kerstin Rossel Teacher
Elementary School Grade 4  
Jocelyn Beaton Teacher
Krista Gulick Teacher
Lindsey Nelson Teacher
Kate Yates Teacher
Elementary School Grade 5  
Stephanie Baker  Teacher
Karen Thompson Teacher
Kristen True Teacher
Samantha Zinno Teacher
Elementary School Unified Arts  
Virginia Avery Music
Dan Bastien Physical Education
Alyson Bates Science
Sarah Boudreau Art
Jon Ludwig Band
Deanna Mayne Math & Data Specialist
Elizabeth Tong ESOL Teacher
Elementary School Special Education
Kathy McKay Special Education Coordinator
Kim Bade Special Ed Administrative Assistant
Katherine Crosby Teacher
Kris Gruszczynski Teacher
Carrie Hagan Teacher
Amy Hallowell Teacher
Margaret Conner Occupational Therapist
Andrea Greeley Occupational Therapist
Danielle Donahue Speech & Language Pathologist
Alyssa Gagnon Speech & Language Assistant
Martha Kirsch Speech & Language Pathologist
Deena Jensen School Psychologist
Maureen Bills Paraprofessional
Deborah Clark Paraprofessional
Rachel Dostie Paraprofessional
Sheryl Falagan Paraprofessional
Jennifer Lundquist Paraprofessional
Jennifer McAllister Paraprofessional
Hallie Ouellette Paraprofessional
Elaine Parsons Paraprofessional
Sherry Phillips Paraprofessional
Erin Quinn Paraprofessional
Annette Robinson Paraprofessional
Jennifer Solomon Paraprofessional
Sarah Thibodeau Paraprofessional
Susan Thompson Paraprofessional
Rebekah Weaver Paraprofessional
Elementary School Title I  
Amy Costello Reading Facilitator
Amy Hill Reading Faciltator
Sandy Landis Math Facilitator
Karen Page Reading Specialist
Dorothy Portalla Reading Facilitator
Sheila Stevens Math & Reading Facilitator
Angela Welch Reading Facilitator
Elementary School Student Support Services    
Marianne McDonough Guidance Counselor
Beth Peterson Nurse
Luetta Petrie Health Aide
Kathleen Stanley-Berting Guidance Counselor - Home
Barbara Young Media Specialist/Librarian
Elementary School Custodians  
Moe Brown Custodian
John Burke Custodian
Susan Grenier Custodian
Elementary School Food Service  
Veronica Bush Food Service Director
Jennifer Chapman Food Service
Kim MacLeod Food Service
Lori Mailhot Food Service
Sylvia Nollet Food Service

 

 


Epping Middle School 
33 Prescott Street
Epping, NH  03042
Tel: (603) 679-2544
Fax: (603) 679-8118

Middle School Administration
 
Brian Ernest Principal
Susan Gualtieri Assistant Principal  
Ellen Needham Administrative Assistant
Stephanie Sturzo Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper
Middle School Grade 6  
Amanda Beidleman Language Arts Teacher
Donald Bouchard Science Teacher
Jennifer Karnacewicz Math Teacher
Susan McGeough Social Studies Teacher
Middle School Grade 7  
Wyman Eckhardt Math Teacher
Juliana Flintosh Language Arts Teacher
Marisa Minichiello Science Teacher
Joy Page Social Studies Teacher
Middle School Grade 8  
Deborah Dyer Math Teacher
Lindsey Lapointe Science Teacher
Gabriel Mosca Social Studies Teacher
Pat Weisberg Language Arts Teacher
Middle School Unified Arts
Deborah Booth Art and Integrated Studies
Raymond Carrier French
Brian Freed Music and Chorus
Scott Lister Technology Education
Jon Ludwig Band Director
Courtney Mora Health and Physical Education
Middle School Special Education   
Deanna LaPlante Special Education Building Coordinator     
Carol Colgan Special Education Teacher
Brie Rouse Special Education Teacher
Elizabeth Rollins Speech and Language Pathologist
Stephanie Arsenault Paraprofessional
Fred Bowden Paraprofessional
Lisa Kopoulos Paraprofessional
Heidi Langlais Paraprofessional
Christine Luongo Reading Paraprofessional
Andrea Martin Paraprofessional
Irene Nelson Math Paraprofessional
Trang Triff Paraprofessional
Dotty Wendelken Paraprofessional
Middle School Support Services  
Nick DeGruttola Adventure Based Guidance
Kathryn Furbush Nurse's Assistant
Deena Jensen School Psychologist
Elizabeth Meehan Reading and Writing Specialist
Lorraine Sawyer School Nurse
Aaron Stedfast Technology Integrator
Thelma Thompson Literary Specialist

 


Epping High School
21 Academy Street
Epping, NH  03042
Tel: (603) 679-5472
Fax: (603) 679-2966

High School Administration
Kyle Repucci Principal
David Latchaw Assistant Principal
Lisa Esposito Principal's Secretary
Sharon Lavallee Attendance Secretary
High School Language Arts
Daphne Chevalier Language Arts Teacher
C. Minot Granbery Language Arts Teacher
John Herman Language Arts Teacher
Stephanie Limperis Language Arts Teacher
High School Math
Don Bender Math Teacher
Joanne McCann Math Teacher
Kerry McDermott Math Teacher
Jacqui Pender Math Teacher
High School Science
Jesse Blais Science Teacher
Karen McCallion Science Teacher
Dan Mlcuch Science Teacher
Trey Sleeper Science Teacher
High School Social Studies
Katie Closs Social Studies Teacher
Tyler Nekton Social Studies Teacher
Michael O'Donnell Social Studies Teacher
High School World Language
Raymond Carrier World Language Teacher
Antonia Earley World Language Teacher
High School Unified Arts
Sarah Kiley Art Teacher
Jon Ludwig Band Director
Robert Tadgell Business Education Teacher
Larry Averill Health Teacher
Teresa Mattson Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Brian Freed Music Teacher
Ben Bourgoin Physical Education Teacher
Scott Lister Technology Education Teacher
High School Media and Technology
Maryanne Nicosia Media Specialist
Thelma Thompson Media Specialist
Aaron Stedfast Education Technology Specialist
High School Guidance
Melorah Bisaillon Alternative Program Counselor
Julie Morin Guidance Counselor
Justin York Special Services Program Counselor
Tracy Bell Guidance Secretary
High School Special Education
Sarah Mahoney Special Education Building Coordinator
Keely Gott Special Education Case Manager
Laura Maddock Special Education Case Manager
Joanne Reed Special Education Case Manager
Michelle Hughes Special Education Secretary
Deanna LaPlante Speech and Language Specialist
Deena Jensen Psychologist
Middle and High School Health Office
Lorraine Sawyer Nurse
Kathy Furbush Health Office Assistant
Middle and High School Technology
Aaron Stedfast Education Technology Integrator
Middle and High School Custodians
George Kimball Facilities Supervisor
Sue Grenier Grounds and Maintenance
Richard Marcotte Grounds and Maintenance
Sam Newton Grounds and Maintenance
Mike Bartlow Custodian
Abe Bolduc Custodian
Georgia Bolduc Custodian
Nate Drown Custodian
Gary  Porter Custodian
Middle and High School Food Service
Veronica Bush Food Services Director
Linda  Bullock Kitchen Assistant
Brenda Lavigne Kitchen Assistant
Kristine McPhee Kitchen Assistant

 



Content Management Powered by Savvy Software